Legal notice

Website presentation


In accordance with the provisions 6-III and 19 of Legislation 2004-575 Trust in the online economy entered into force on 21 June 2004 (French legislation), users and visitors of www.joseph.malinge.com should have knowledge of the following:

Legal notice :


Company name : Chaussures Cuir Michigan

Address : La Tourlandry, 12 rue de l’Industrie, 49120 Chemillé-en-Anjou, FRANCE

Phone : +33(0)2 41 65 44 77

SIRET : 33496101800036

R.C.S. : Angers B 334 961 018

Email address : contact@josephmalinge.com

Web designer : Madetocom.fr

Publisher : Joseph MALINGE

Contact the publisher : contact@josephmalinge.com

The publisher is a company

Webmaster : Stéphane Moulin

Contact the Webmaster : contact@madetocom.fr

Website host : OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59 100 Roubaix, France

Description of services available:


The website josephmalinge.com provides information on the company’s activities.

The ownerof the website aims to ensure that the information is correct. Nonetheless, the owner of the website and any third-partner cannot be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies and issues with updating.

The information available on josephmalinge.com is for general purposes only, is non exhaustive and may be modified without any notice They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting:


The owner of the website reserves all the rights on intellectual property and usage rights including texts, images, design, logo, symbol, sounds, software available on the website.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited without prior written authorisation which has to be sent to:contact@josephmalinge.com .

Any unauthorised redistribution or reproduction will be considered a counterfeit and in breach of article L335-2 and following from the Intellectual Property code.

Hyperlinks and cookies:


The josephmalinge.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the josephmalinge.com site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

Protection of goods and people – management of personal data:


User : Internet users logging into josephmalinge.com
In France, personal data is protected under legislation 78-87 entered into force on 6 January 1978, legislation 2004-801entered into force on 6 August 2004, article L226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive entered into force on 24 October 1995.

The owner of the website www.josephmalinge.com will only collect necessary personal data for the purpose of services offered on the website. By willingly sharing data, the user is aware of its usage. The user (ofjosephmalinge.com website) is thus made aware whether giving this information is required or not .

In accordance to article 38 and subsequent legislation 78-17 entered into force on 6 January 1978 on the internet, files and freedom, users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose their personal data. To exercise this right, users have to send a written and signed request to josephmalinge.com by email or by post along with a copy of an identity document and an address to which the answer should be sent to.

No personal data will be used, shared, transferred, given or sold to a third party without the prior consent of the user of josephmalinge.com website. Only if josephmalinge.com is sold, the new owner may be transferred the data but will have to oblige to the same duty and rights in regard to the data of users of josephmalinge.com. josephmalinge.com.

The website josephmalinge.com is GDPR compliant.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the legislation of 1 July 1998 transposing the European directive 96/9 of 11 March on the legal protection of databases.